SCAHA Select Camp

2021 SCAHA Player Development Camp
The Rinks Lakewood Dec 11th and 12
3975 Pixie Ave, Lakewood CA, 90712

Below are the team schedules and team assignments for this years camp.  

  • Jersey Color assignments have been added to team assignment page.
  • Each player needs to arrive 1 hour prior to their first game to check in.  
  • Please make sure to check back on this page before the camp starts for any schedule changes and the assignment of team colors.  
  • The player will need the team color for check in.
  • Player(s) must participate in each of their team's session for consideration to be moved on to the CAHA camp. 
  • * Teams with a 4th game are not being evaluated in the 4th game.

Team Assignments




Camp Schedule


Date

Start Time

End Time

 

Home

Away

12/11/2021

8:00:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

Rink B

2008 Team 1 (Red)

2008 Team 2 (Navy)

12/11/2021

9:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

Rink A

2007 Team 1 ( Teal)

2007 Team 2 (Orange)

12/11/2021

9:15:00 AM

10:15:00 AM

Rink B

2008 Team 3 (Gold)

2008 Team 4 (Green)

12/11/2021

10:15:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

Rink A

2007 Team 3 (Gold)

2007 Team 4 (Green)

12/11/2021

10:30:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

Rink B

2006 Team 1 (Red)

2006 Team 2 (Navy)

12/11/2021

11:30:00 AM

12:30:00 PM

Rink A

2005 Team 2 (Orange)

2005 Team 3 (Gold)

12/11/2021

11:45:00 AM

12:45:00 PM

Rink B

2006 Team 3 (Gold)

2006 Team 4 (Green)

12/11/2021

12:45:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

Rink A

2007 Team 5 (White)

2007 Team 1 ( Teal)

12/11/2021

1:00:00 PM

2:00:00 PM

Rink B

2008 Team 1 (Red)

2008 Team 5 (L Blue)

12/11/2021

2:00:00 PM

3:00:00 PM

Rink A

2005 Team 1 (Teal)

2005 Team 2 (Orange)

12/11/2021

2:15:00 PM

3:15:00 PM

Rink B

2008 Team 2 (Navy)

2008 Team 3 (Gold)

12/11/2021

3:15:00 PM

4:15:00 PM

Rink A

2007 Team 2 (Orange)

2007 Team 3 (Gold)

12/11/2021

3:30:00 PM

4:30:00 PM

Rink B

2006 Team 4 (Green)

2006 Team 1 (Red)

12/11/2021

4:30:00 PM

5:30:00 PM

Rink A

2006 Team 3 (Gold)

2006 Team 2 (Navy)

12/11/2021

4:45:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Rink B

2005 Team 3 (Gold)

2005 Team 1 (Teal)

12/11/2021

5:45:00 PM

6:45:00 PM

Rink A

2008 Team 5 (L Blue)

2008 Team 4 (Green)

12/11/2021

6:00:00 PM

7:00:00 PM

Rink B

2007 Team 5 (White)

2007 Team 4 (Green)

12/12/2021

7:45:00 AM

8:45:00 AM

Rink A

2008 Team 5 (L Blue)

2008 Team 3 (Gold)

12/12/2021

9:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

Rink A

2008 Team 1 (Red)

2008 Team 4 (Green)

12/12/2021

10:15:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

Rink A

2006 Team 3 (Gold)

2006 Team 1 (Red)

12/12/2021

10:30:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

Rink B

2005 Team 3 (Gold)

2005 Team 2 (Orange)

12/12/2021

11:30:00 AM

12:30:00 PM

Rink A

2006 Team 2 (Navy)

2006 Team 4 (Green)

12/12/2021

11:45:00 AM

12:45:00 PM

Rink B

2007 Team 2 (Orange)

2007 Team 5 (White)

12/12/2021

12:45:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

Rink A

2008 Team 5 (L Blue)*

2008 Team 2 (Navy)

12/12/2021

2:00:00 PM

3:00:00 PM

Rink A

2007 Team 4 (Green)

2007 Team 1 ( Teal)

12/12/2021

3:15:00 PM

4:15:00 PM

Rink A

2005 Team 1 (Teal)

2005 Team 3 (Gold)*

12/12/2021

4:30:00 PM

5:30:00 PM

Rink A

2007 Team 3 (Gold)

2007 Team 5 (White)*







©SCAHA 2019